Customer Support

Self-Service Options

BPL strives to make your experience with us as easy as possible by providing links to services, information and instructions that let you do or learn what you need to without ever making a phone call or coming to a BPL office.

Of course, if you can’t find what you need here on our website, please get in touch. Send us an email using the form below or give us a call at the office nearest you.

Send Us an Email

  • * Denotes required field

Contact Us

242-302-1000

Telephone Customer Service

If you can’t find an answer to your question here on our website and need to speak to one of our customer service representatives, please give us a call at one of the numbers below.

Main BPL Office/All Departments242-302-1000
Customer Relations242-302-1626
24-Hour Emergency Line242-323-5561/4

New Providence

Meter Installations:
New/Temporary Supply393-6052/3
Reconnection For Non-Payment302-1621
ALL Departments – Fax323-6852

Eleuthera

Emergencies:
Rock Sound Power Station334-2131
Hatchet Bay Power Station335-0041
Harbour Island Power Station333-2044

For Bill Paying:
Rock Sound Accounts Office334-2255
Governor’s Harbour Collections Office332-2727
Gregory Town Collections Office335-5394
Harbour Island Collections Office333-2255

Abaco

Cooper’s Town365-0033
Green Turtle Cay365-4087
Man-O-War Cay365-6577
Great Guana Cay365-5552
Hope Town366-0527
Murphy Town367-4459
Treasure Cay365-8781/3

Acklins

Acklins344-3182

Andros

Nicholl’s Town329-2314
Fresh Creek368-2516
The Bluff South Andros369-4510
Mangrove Cay369-0300

Berry Island

Bullock’s Harbour 367-8788
Great Harbour Cay367-8808

Bimini

Bimini347-3018

Cat Island

Cat Island342-8001/2

Crooked Island

Crooked Island344-2040

Exuma

George Town336-2072
Black Point355-3000
Farmers Hill358-4025
Farmers Cay355-4033

Long Island

Long Island338-8914

Mayaguana

Mayaguana339-3232

Rum Cay

Rum Cay331-2822

Ragged Island

Ragged Island344-1510

San Salvador

San Salvador331-2120/1